Angry Orchard 5K at Apple Harvest Festival

Glastonbury, CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 811
MELISSA STELLATO
00:17:52
 5:45/mile
 34
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1284
GREGORY WEAVER
00:16:56
 5:27/mile
 36
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 & U

 
1st
 1398
LUCY BERGIN
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 11
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1414
RILEY ANDERSON
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 8
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 313
LILA GARBETT
00:23:21
 7:31/mile
 9
 F
 24
 

5K Male 12 & U

 
1st
 180
WILLIAM CALHOUN
00:19:56
 6:25/mile
 12
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 1365
JACK PFALZGRAF
00:22:22
 7:12/mile
 10
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 326
TREVOR GENTHE
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 8
 M
 64
 

5K Female 13 - 15

 
1st
 843
EMMA TISHLER
00:21:48
 7:01/mile
 14
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 469
ANNABEL LYONS
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 15
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 434
JENNA LANGEVIN
00:26:22
 8:30/mile
 14
 F
 72
 

5K Male 13 - 15

 
1st
 1463
WILL SHEA
00:19:54
 6:25/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1459
JACK BYRAM
00:23:41
 7:38/mile
 15
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 334
TANNER GIUSANI
00:24:06
 7:46/mile
 14
 M
 66
 

5K Female 16 - 18

 
1st
 341
ASHLEY GRAY
00:40:36
 13:05/mile
 17
 F
 412
 
 
2nd
 1485
EMILY COX
00:45:46
 14:45/mile
 16
 F
 471
 

5K Female 19 - 24

 
1st
 1373
ELIZABETH EBERHARDT
00:21:27
 6:55/mile
 24
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1295
KRISTEN SLOAN
00:21:37
 6:58/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 736
CIONNA ROSENTHAL
00:21:54
 7:03/mile
 21
 F
 9
 

5K Male 19 - 24

 
1st
 826
COLE SYLVESTER
00:19:24
 6:15/mile
 23
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1415
JOSPEH THOMPSON
00:19:47
 6:22/mile
 24
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 724
MATTHEW REICHELT
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 21
 M
 17
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 363
CAITRIN HERDIC
00:21:08
 6:48/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 275
KATIE ESPOSITO
00:21:18
 6:52/mile
 25
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1412
NICOLE VETTER
00:22:26
 7:13/mile
 29
 F
 14
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 338
RYAN GOYEN
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 26
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 196
BENJAMIN CLARK
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 28
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1454
MATT BERTELLI
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 28
 M
 19
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 393
MARLENA KANTOR
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 33
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 741
ALLYSSA RUSSELL
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 34
 F
 40
 
 
3rd
 1424
NICHOLE CURRIE
00:24:36
 7:55/mile
 31
 F
 42
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1392
ERIC STEVENSON
00:18:11
 5:51/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1281
JUSTIN CURRERI
00:20:28
 6:36/mile
 31
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1372
ANDREW MUSCARO
00:20:39
 6:39/mile
 34
 M
 15
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 230
AMY DANIELS
00:20:55
 6:44/mile
 36
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 793
JESSICA SOBIERALSKI
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 37
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 361
MEGHAN HERBST
00:24:00
 7:44/mile
 36
 F
 33
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 288
DAVID FIERECK
00:20:23
 6:34/mile
 39
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 1376
CHRISTOPHER KERR
00:20:48
 6:42/mile
 36
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1291
PINTO DURVAL
00:21:05
 6:47/mile
 37
 M
 25
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 500
STEPHANIE MEISSNER
00:19:52
 6:24/mile
 44
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 501
JENNIFER MELQUIST
00:22:52
 7:22/mile
 41
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 1290
ERIN HATZIKOSTAS
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 42
 F
 20
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 455
CASEY LIEBLER
00:19:57
 6:25/mile
 40
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1383
BRIAN DONOHUE
00:21:40
 6:59/mile
 42
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 540
TOMER NITZAN
00:21:46
 7:01/mile
 40
 M
 35
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 117
BETH-ANN AVERSANO
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 45
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 423
NAN KYER
00:24:20
 7:50/mile
 49
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 1477
KIMBERLY LEFERRE
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 45
 F
 52
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 830
MIKE TARTAR
00:20:18
 6:32/mile
 46
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1364
CHRISTOPHER NOLL
00:21:30
 6:56/mile
 48
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 798
JEFF SOWA
00:21:45
 7:00/mile
 48
 M
 34
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 1440
ANGELA SCARANGELLO
00:22:01
 7:05/mile
 52
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1427
JANINE WILCOX
00:24:10
 7:47/mile
 53
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 1420
BECKY BRYANT
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 50
 F
 37
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1422
LUKE STEELE
00:19:58
 6:26/mile
 51
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1254
TOM SOISSON
00:20:24
 6:34/mile
 53
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 254
ROBERT DONOHUE
00:22:25
 7:13/mile
 53
 M
 39
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 1379
BONNIE JACOBSON
00:28:29
 9:11/mile
 55
 F
 127
 
 
2nd
 825
VALERIE SWAN
00:29:10
 9:24/mile
 58
 F
 150
 
 
3rd
 1460
PEG BYRAM
00:30:00
 9:40/mile
 59
 F
 183
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1282
KENNETH JOHNSON
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 57
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 1400
MIGUEL RAMIREZ
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 59
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 386
JOSEPH JEVNIK
00:25:00
 8:03/mile
 58
 M
 81
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 1340
MARIANNA WOOSTER
00:33:59
 10:57/mile
 60
 F
 305
 
 
2nd
 1475
RITA WOOLDRIDGE
00:34:07
 11:00/mile
 67
 F
 311
 
 
3rd
 344
ROSLYN GREENBERG
00:35:13
 11:21/mile
 66
 F
 340
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 1356
RICK KONON
00:19:53
 6:24/mile
 60
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1357
JOE BALAVENDER
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 63
 M
 87
 
 
3rd
 828
RICK TAFF
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 67
 M
 94
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 777
ALEX SILVERMAN
00:23:10
 7:28/mile
 71
 M
 52
 
 
2nd
 1299
JOE AMENTA
00:31:39
 10:12/mile
 74
 M
 202
 
 
3rd
 493
THOMAS A. MCINTOSH JR.
00:31:42
 10:13/mile
 79
 M
 203