Angry Orchard 5K at Apple Harvest Festival

Glastonbury, CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 604
KATIE EDWARDS
00:17:30
 5:38/mile
 35
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1037
IAN STEARNS
00:17:19
 5:34/mile
 29
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 & U

 
1st
 928
BROOKE SOWKA
00:22:34
 7:11/mile
 12
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 328
GRACE NIESZCZEZEWSKI
00:26:45
 8:34/mile
 12
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 272
ANNA LEGAULT
00:27:35
 8:53/mile
 12
 F
 76
 

5K Male 12 & U

 
1st
 772
ELIJAH MILLER
00:19:57
 6:26/mile
 12
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 366
JACK PFALZGRAF
00:21:17
 6:51/mile
 11
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 288
ANDREW MACCA
00:22:24
 7:13/mile
 12
 M
 37
 

5K Female 13 - 15

 
1st
 1016
HANNAH LACROIX
00:21:16
 6:51/mile
 14
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 230
ANNIKA HURLEY
00:22:20
 7:10/mile
 13
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 365
GRACE PFALZGRAF
00:25:43
 8:16/mile
 13
 F
 43
 

5K Male 13 - 15

 
1st
 616
BRYAN FEERY JR
00:19:24
 6:14/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 214
NATHAN GRZYBOWSKI
00:19:38
 6:19/mile
 13
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 795
ANDREW NORMAN
00:19:43
 6:20/mile
 15
 M
 9
 

5K Female 16 - 18

 
1st
 1053
EMILY SELBIE
00:24:03
 7:44/mile
 16
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 233
EMMA JABS
00:31:52
 10:10/mile
 16
 F
 184
 
 
3rd
 255
BRIDGET LALONDE
00:32:39
 10:25/mile
 16
 F
 201
 

5K Male 16 - 18

 
1st
 445
DAMON YAWORSKY
00:23:48
 7:35/mile
 17
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 269
KIERAN LEARY
00:24:05
 7:41/mile
 16
 M
 55
 
 
3rd
 1014
JACK TURCO
00:24:21
 7:46/mile
 17
 M
 62
 

5K Female 19 - 24

 
1st
 693
SARAH KERGER
00:21:45
 6:58/mile
 22
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 877
ALLIE ROCOVICH
00:25:28
 7:54/mile
 23
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 318
ZOE MITCHELL
00:25:30
 8:10/mile
 21
 F
 39
 

5K Male 19 - 24

 
1st
 584
DAMON DIETRICH
00:20:34
 6:34/mile
 23
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 315
ELLIOTT MITCHELL
00:21:07
 6:45/mile
 23
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1022
TRISTAN DESILETS
00:21:18
 6:46/mile
 21
 M
 26
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 723
NEMYTHE LEASE
00:21:00
 6:43/mile
 28
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 776
KRISTIN MITCHELL
00:21:56
 7:01/mile
 27
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 495
JACKIE BIRGE
00:21:58
 7:03/mile
 29
 F
 8
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1034
ANDREW SMITH
00:19:30
 6:17/mile
 26
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1003
CHRISTOPHER GUZMAN
00:20:36
 6:34/mile
 27
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 175
SETH EMERSON
00:21:24
 6:51/mile
 28
 M
 28
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 721
STEPHANIE LASNER
00:20:32
 6:36/mile
 32
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 612
SHAUNA FALVEY
00:24:12
 7:24/mile
 34
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 321
KIMBERLY MORDASKY
00:24:19
 7:49/mile
 32
 F
 23
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 829
JOSHUA PASAY
00:18:54
 6:05/mile
 32
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 808
BRENDAN O'ROURKE
00:20:09
 6:29/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1035
BILL ATKINS
00:21:52
 7:02/mile
 34
 M
 31
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 150
AMY DANIELS
00:21:41
 6:58/mile
 37
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 292
SARAH MACDONALD
00:23:31
 7:35/mile
 36
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 984
SHANNON WEYMOUTH
00:24:23
 7:39/mile
 37
 F
 25
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 409
RICH SAVINO
00:19:13
 6:10/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 618
AARON FERGUSON
00:23:29
 7:32/mile
 35
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 658
TIMOTHY HERBST
00:24:07
 7:38/mile
 37
 M
 56
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 633
DANIELLE GARRICK
00:22:40
 7:18/mile
 40
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 397
NICOLE RUSSO
00:22:44
 7:19/mile
 41
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 540
BETTY CHANG
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 41
 F
 17
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 370
ROB POUDRIER
00:19:23
 6:14/mile
 43
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 386
GREGORY RIZZOTTI
00:20:08
 6:28/mile
 40
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 209
BRETT GREENE
00:20:46
 6:39/mile
 43
 M
 19
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 997
JENNIFER YANKE
00:24:39
 7:55/mile
 45
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 948
HELEN TAYLOR
00:25:38
 8:15/mile
 48
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 952
MARY TESCH
00:25:59
 8:20/mile
 49
 F
 45
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 408
KEVIN SAUNDERS
00:20:53
 6:43/mile
 47
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 746
MIKE LYDON
00:22:00
 7:01/mile
 46
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 324
BRIAN MUNROE
00:22:02
 7:03/mile
 45
 M
 34
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 724
LYNN LEBLANC
00:22:10
 7:06/mile
 52
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 903
ANGELA SCARANGELLA
00:22:39
 7:16/mile
 54
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 551
LINDA CORDOVA
00:24:57
 8:01/mile
 52
 F
 33
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 655
MIKE HEBERT
00:19:52
 6:23/mile
 52
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 1062
JUAN GRANDE
00:20:06
 6:28/mile
 52
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 443
KEN WEISS
00:20:19
 6:32/mile
 51
 M
 15
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 557
ROSIE COURTNEY
00:27:24
 8:46/mile
 56
 F
 70
 
 
2nd
 1077
JEANNE FARRELL
00:27:26
 8:47/mile
 56
 F
 72
 
 
3rd
 594
MARIE DOTO
00:27:56
 8:59/mile
 57
 F
 81
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 623
STEPHAN FINTON
00:21:12
 6:49/mile
 58
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 692
HENNING KERGER
00:23:55
 7:39/mile
 56
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 770
TED METZGER
00:25:39
 8:12/mile
 55
 M
 89
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 978
JEAN WALSH
00:32:45
 10:22/mile
 60
 F
 204
 
 
2nd
 373
SHARON QUAGLIA
00:33:58
 10:42/mile
 60
 F
 248
 
 
3rd
 444
MARIANNA WOOSTER
00:34:06
 10:52/mile
 61
 F
 253
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 498
RUSSELL BLATT
00:17:43
 5:42/mile
 60
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 501
DEAN BOLT
00:24:33
 7:54/mile
 63
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 974
BRIAN WALKER
00:25:23
 8:08/mile
 64
 M
 84
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 147
LYNN DAILEY
00:50:49
 16:13/mile
 73
 F
 473
 
 
2nd
 726
PATRICIA LEBRUN
00:56:07
 17:40/mile
 73
 F
 538
 
 
3rd
 872
CAROL RIDGELY
00:58:22
 18:23/mile
 70
 F
 559
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 468
ROBERT ANDREWS
00:30:01
 9:29/mile
 70
 M
 192
 
 
2nd
 1048
RICHARD ZBROZEK
00:33:58
 10:55/mile
 70
 M
 236
 
 
3rd
 830
JOSEPH PATOKA
00:34:59
 11:00/mile
 70
 M
 241