Angry Orchard 5K at Apple Harvest Festival

Glastonbury, CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 770
ALYSSA SELMQUIST
00:19:30
 6:17/mile
 27
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 643
PHIL MITCHELL
00:16:29
 5:18/mile
 31
 M
 1
 

5K Female 12 & U

 
1st
 314
AVA CARTER
00:21:58
 7:05/mile
 10
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 969
JACQUELINE LIEBLER
00:26:42
 8:33/mile
 10
 F
 69
 
 
3rd
 647
DEVIN MORAN
00:27:20
 8:25/mile
 12
 F
 91
 

5K Male 12 & U

 
1st
 963
MATTHEW WOODWARD
00:19:21
 6:14/mile
 11
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 911
JOSIAH MERCADO
00:19:21
 6:14/mile
 8
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 857
MATT WILCOX
00:27:34
 8:46/mile
 9
 M
 105
 

5K Female 13 - 15

 
1st
 199
NATALIE ROMANO
00:28:56
 9:08/mile
 13
 F
 127
 
 
2nd
 189
JORDAN PARSONS
00:34:29
 10:52/mile
 14
 F
 297
 
 
3rd
 942
MORGAN MOSS
00:39:51
 12:39/mile
 13
 F
 383
 

5K Male 13 - 15

 
1st
 566
WESTON LABRECQUE
00:18:58
 6:06/mile
 13
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 489
WILL HADDAD
00:20:14
 6:30/mile
 14
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 637
ELIJAH MILLER
00:20:47
 6:41/mile
 13
 M
 19
 

5K Female 16 - 18

 
1st
 362
ANNA-MARIA CRUZ
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 18
 F
 39
 
 
2nd
 401
KELLY EAGEN
00:26:54
 8:35/mile
 17
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 472
ANGELINA GRAZIANI
00:31:50
 9:53/mile
 16
 F
 221
 

5K Male 16 - 18

 
1st
 904
ANDREW THOMPSON
00:35:20
 11:13/mile
 17
 M
 204
 
 
2nd
 198
DEVON ROJAS
00:37:40
 11:54/mile
 17
 M
 225
 

5K Female 19 - 24

 
1st
 209
BRIANNE VESS
00:21:22
 6:51/mile
 24
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 248
DANA ARBURR
00:21:55
 7:02/mile
 21
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 253
MARGO BAILEY
00:22:42
 7:18/mile
 23
 F
 16
 

5K Male 19 - 24

 
1st
 896
CHRIS DENCY
00:16:52
 5:26/mile
 19
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 789
JEFFERSON SMITH
00:23:31
 7:30/mile
 24
 M
 50
 
 
3rd
 408
NICK ENGLAND
00:23:34
 7:30/mile
 23
 M
 54
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 783
KRISTEN SLOAN
00:21:39
 6:57/mile
 26
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 868
KATELYN WULFTANGE
00:22:01
 7:04/mile
 27
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 339
MEREDITH COLLERAN
00:22:06
 7:07/mile
 25
 F
 11
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 420
DAN FIELDS
00:17:23
 5:36/mile
 25
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 232
CHRISTOPHER ABBOTT
00:19:37
 6:19/mile
 28
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 485
CHRISTOPHER GUZMAN
00:19:45
 6:21/mile
 28
 M
 14
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 118
SAMANTHA D'ANNA
00:23:41
 7:28/mile
 30
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 940
SHANNON CONCEPCION
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 34
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 334
KATHERINE CLEMENS
00:24:17
 7:41/mile
 31
 F
 29
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 803
IAN STEARNS
00:17:58
 5:47/mile
 30
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 858
NICHOLAS WILLETTE
00:19:05
 6:08/mile
 31
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 282
PATRICK BOOTH
00:19:12
 6:11/mile
 34
 M
 9
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 593
MICHAELA LOGUE
00:20:23
 6:33/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 944
LINDSAY HARTZOG
00:20:26
 6:33/mile
 38
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 503
MEGHAN HERBST
00:20:27
 6:34/mile
 38
 F
 4
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 925
SHIZHONG YANG
00:16:56
 5:27/mile
 37
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 881
MIC MEDESKA
00:18:39
 6:00/mile
 36
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 511
STEPHEN HIBINO
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 36
 M
 23
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 462
LARISSA GIORDANO
00:21:53
 7:02/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 898
ERIN HATZIKOSTAS
00:24:01
 7:42/mile
 44
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 390
KERRI DOYLE
00:24:13
 7:43/mile
 42
 F
 26
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 541
DANIEL KAUPP
00:20:57
 6:38/mile
 40
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 664
TOMER NITZAN
00:21:29
 6:54/mile
 42
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 219
KYLE BAUMBAUER
00:21:40
 6:57/mile
 41
 M
 32
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 543
MICHELE KAY
00:23:48
 7:36/mile
 46
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 894
JOANNE HOLM
00:26:24
 8:22/mile
 45
 F
 59
 
 
3rd
 203
RHONDA THIESEN
00:26:37
 8:32/mile
 48
 F
 65
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 200
PAUL ROMANO
00:20:35
 6:37/mile
 49
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 601
MIKE LYDON
00:20:53
 6:43/mile
 47
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 823
CHRIS THROWE
00:24:07
 7:44/mile
 46
 M
 61
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 727
LORI RILEY
00:24:33
 7:52/mile
 53
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 693
DIANE PAVANO
00:27:19
 8:37/mile
 50
 F
 90
 
 
3rd
 308
LAURIE BURSTEIN
00:27:26
 8:33/mile
 53
 F
 94
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 501
MIKE HEBERT
00:19:26
 6:15/mile
 53
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 915
ROB BACKHAUS
00:20:04
 6:27/mile
 51
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 336
KEITH COBURN
00:21:32
 6:55/mile
 50
 M
 28
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 260
SUSAN BAXTER
00:23:50
 7:37/mile
 56
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 771
DENISE SENEY
00:26:08
 8:22/mile
 57
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 151
RACHEL HYDE-MCGUINNESS
00:30:55
 9:48/mile
 56
 F
 187
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 796
TOM SOISSON
00:20:21
 6:33/mile
 55
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 475
MICHAEL GRAZIOSI
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 56
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 1000
JOHN LAFRENIERE
00:21:37
 6:56/mile
 58
 M
 31
 

5K Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 972
KAREN SAUNDERS
00:26:37
 8:35/mile
 65
 F
 66
 
 
2nd
 358
KIM CRABBE
00:29:16
 9:17/mile
 62
 F
 134
 
 
3rd
 716
CHRISTINE REBELO
00:31:01
 9:49/mile
 60
 F
 191
 

5K Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 913
IAN ROBERTS
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 60
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 852
CHARLES WHYNACHT
00:23:40
 7:37/mile
 68
 M
 56
 
 
3rd
 369
ROBERT CUSSON
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 62
 M
 80
 

5K Female 70+

 
1st
 136
MARGARET FORAN
00:50:20
 16:12/mile
 72
 F
 479
 
 
2nd
 725
CAROL RIDGELY
00:52:47
 16:43/mile
 71
 F
 490
 

5K Male 70+

 
1st
 247
ROBERT ANDREWS
00:27:12
 8:38/mile
 71
 M
 101
 
 
2nd
 728
GEORGE W. RIPLEY III
00:27:18
 8:46/mile
 70
 M
 102
 
 
3rd
 374
WILLIAM DAVENPORT
00:38:48
 12:12/mile
 70
 M
 229