Angry Orchard 5K at Apple Harvest Festival

Glastonbury, CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 676
ALEX NORSTROM
00:15:05
 4:51/mile
 23
 M
 1
 

5K Male 12 & U

 
1st
 232
CRAWFORD CAUTHEN
00:20:22
 6:33/mile
 11
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 243
ISAAC CHERRY
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 12
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 467
LIAM HUMPHRIES
00:22:34
 7:16/mile
 10
 M
 51
 

5K Male 13 - 15

 
1st
 417
WILL GREELISH
00:19:12
 6:11/mile
 14
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 420
WILLIAM HADDAD
00:20:34
 6:36/mile
 15
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 242
BEN CHERRY
00:20:54
 6:44/mile
 15
 M
 23
 

5K Male 16 - 18

 
1st
 1014
ANDREW NORMAN
00:18:51
 6:03/mile
 17
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 706
KRYSTIAN PAWLOWSKI
00:19:11
 6:11/mile
 16
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 1073
BEN HIGHMAN
00:21:11
 6:48/mile
 16
 M
 28
 

5K Male 19 - 24

 
1st
 982
TOMMY O'GORMAN
00:17:04
 5:30/mile
 20
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 525
TOM LAFEMINA
00:24:07
 7:40/mile
 24
 M
 72
 
 
3rd
 888
MICHAEL TOCE
00:24:35
 7:53/mile
 24
 M
 81
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1063
MATTHEW VELAQUEZ
00:21:00
 6:43/mile
 27
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 425
ROBERT HAMILL
00:21:32
 6:53/mile
 26
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 459
JONATHAN HRYNIEWICZ
00:22:22
 7:07/mile
 27
 M
 45
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 647
PHIL MITCHELL
00:16:49
 5:25/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 333
SETH EMERSON
00:21:31
 6:54/mile
 30
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 690
CHARLES PAINDIRIS
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 34
 M
 34
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 859
ERIC STEVENSON
00:18:32
 5:58/mile
 35
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 679
STEVE O'REILLY
00:18:46
 6:02/mile
 38
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 356
JEFFREY FORD
00:19:52
 6:23/mile
 35
 M
 13
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 554
CASEY LIEBLER
00:21:37
 6:57/mile
 43
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 855
MATT SPINA
00:22:29
 7:14/mile
 40
 M
 49
 
 
3rd
 1006
GEOFF RICCIARDELLI
00:22:34
 7:15/mile
 42
 M
 50
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 858
MICHAEL STADOLNIK
00:17:45
 5:43/mile
 46
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 518
ROY KRAUSE
00:18:44
 6:02/mile
 48
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 730
ROB POUDRIER
00:19:41
 6:20/mile
 45
 M
 12
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 138
ROBERT BACKHAUS
00:20:30
 6:35/mile
 52
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 1057
JOHN GRIKAS
00:21:52
 7:02/mile
 52
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 495
RICHARD JUERGENS
00:22:45
 7:17/mile
 54
 M
 54
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 382
ROBERT GALLACE
00:19:04
 6:06/mile
 56
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 416
MICHAEL GRAZIOSI
00:20:17
 6:31/mile
 57
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 841
TOM SOISSON
00:20:25
 6:34/mile
 56
 M
 17
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 488
KENNETH JOHNSON
00:21:20
 6:52/mile
 60
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 986
MICHAEL GIZA
00:22:35
 7:16/mile
 62
 M
 52
 
 
3rd
 937
DOUG WIEGERT
00:24:20
 7:44/mile
 61
 M
 77
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 936
CHARLES WHYNACHT
00:23:38
 7:35/mile
 69
 M
 61
 
 
2nd
 1058
MANUEL DOMINGOS
00:25:56
 8:19/mile
 66
 M
 109
 
 
3rd
 999
ED LEWIS
00:27:14
 8:42/mile
 66
 M
 132
 

5K Male 70 +

 
1st
 1015
ALEX SILVERMAN
00:23:44
 7:37/mile
 74
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 122
ROBERT ANDREWS
00:26:41
 8:20/mile
 72
 M
 122
 
 
3rd
 140
RICHARD BALUCH
00:28:13
 8:56/mile
 74
 M
 150